DirectorsAdministrative ServicesAudio Visual ServicesBruinCastCenter for Educational AssessmentClassroom Technology Design and MaintenanceCommon Collaboration and Learning EnvironmentCommunity Based LearningEducational Technology SystemsEvaluation of Instruction ProgramInformation Technology ServicesInstructional Media Collections and ServicesInstructional Media LabInstructional Media ProductionTA Training ProgramTest of Oral Proficiency

Directors

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
AdrienneLavineFaculty Director and Professor of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering[email protected]310-794-7730
RobertGibsonDirector of Administration/Chief Administrative Officer[email protected]310-206-2785
KumikoHaasDirector, Instructional Improvement Programs[email protected]310-206-1440
MarcLevis-FitzgeraldDirector, Center for Educational Assessment[email protected]310-206-5409
MichelleLewDirector, Teaching and Learning Technologies[email protected]310-825-9140

Administrative Services

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
EdAmescuaAdministrative Services Manager[email protected]310-825-1573
NinfaCastelPurchasing Specialist[email protected]310-206-6451
MichelleChenProject Manager[email protected]310-206-8998
RodDeVriendtHuman Resources Manager[email protected]310-825-8791
GaryKrolakAdministrative Specialist[email protected]310-825-0846
DeanNeflasHuman Resources Specialist[email protected]310-825-7848
MilíndaTabarezMini-Grant Coordinator[email protected]310-825-2790

 

Audio Visual Services

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
MarkBaquirinAudio Visual Coordinator[email protected]310-206-6597
Edgarde BodaComputer Resource Specialist[email protected]310-206-6597
ChrisDuttonManager/Project Manager - Campus Technology[email protected]310-206-6525
JuanHalconAssistant Manager[email protected] 310-206-8002
PaulParkAudio Visual Coordinator[email protected]310-206-6591
RobertParkerAudio Visual Coordinator[email protected]310-206-6597
DonRobyAudio Visual Coordinator[email protected]310-206-6597
BrettRollerSenior Technician[email protected]310-267-4593
JeriWilliamsAdministrative Assistant[email protected]310-206-6597

 

Bruincast

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
AngieLeeSystem Administrator[email protected]310-206-9536
HannahSutherlandOperations Specialist[email protected]310-825-8963
MarkPerlsteinOperations Manager[email protected]310-794-9595

 

Center for educational assessment

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
JenBerdan LozanoResearch Analyst[email protected]310-825-5560
AnitaHanProject Manager[email protected]310-825-5570
AmyLiuResearch Analyst[email protected]310-825-5560
RoshiniRamachandranAcademic Administrator for Curricular Review and Revision[email protected]310-825-5560
CaseyShapiroAssistant Director of Learning Analytics[email protected]310-825-3180
ErinSparckPostdoctoral Scholar[email protected]310-825-5560
LuciaTabarezAdministrative Assistant[email protected]310-206-1834
ShannonTomaPostdoctoral Scholar[email protected]310-825-5560
HannahWhang SaysonAssistant Director of Data Analytics[email protected]310-794-5984

 

Classroom technology design and maintenance

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
DanielBustosManager & Design Engineer[email protected]310-794-9146
NiviteshChandraElectronics Technician[email protected]310-825-2610
LongLeElectronics Technician[email protected]310-825-0635
JohnLisiewiczProject Manager-Classroom Maintenance[email protected]310-825-8550
ReneLopezElectronics Technician[email protected]310-825-2610

 

Common collaboration and learning environment

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
TulasiAtikamsettiDeveloper/Designer[email protected]310-794-9372
DeborahKearneyInstructional Design/Support Manager[email protected]310-794-2099
RexLorenzoLead Developer[email protected]310-206-4389
AmberStokesSupport Coordinator[email protected]310-206-4983
NickThompsonAssistant Director[email protected]310-825-7100
DanielTranSystem Administrator[email protected]310-825-2832

 

Community Based learning

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
EddieDe La RivaClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-572-7680
CarolynGandyClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-572-7680
JamieGarnerClient Service Coordinator
310-280-1551
AmandaGonzalezProgram Manager
213-202-5327
NefthalyGutierrezClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-562-7666
VanessaGutierrezClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-572-7680
RobynHarrisonClient Service Coordinator[email protected]
818-601-3177
David HerreraLead Client Service Coordinator[email protected]323-521-1269
Mary KeippProgram Director[email protected]310-206-5130
Kamili MathisClient Service Coordinator[email protected]213-482-8618
KevinMatthewsClient Service Coordinator[email protected]213-309-0088
Rodney MimsProgram Assistant[email protected]310-572-7680
GreciaMondragon CastanedaClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-572-7680
Dianna ParrFund Manager[email protected]310-206-7673
Ana PenaClient Service Coordinator[email protected]213-202-5308
Laura RodriguezClient Service Coordinator[email protected]213-202-5322
Pamela SchachterAssistant Program Director[email protected]310-206-9474
Mary Ann SzyskowskiClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-914-3516
YeinsyVenozaClient Service Coordinator[email protected]213-309-0088
Yenny YiClient Service Coordinator[email protected]310-550-2075

 

Evaluation of instruction program

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
CandiceChristiansenAdministrative Assistant[email protected]310-825-6939
JessicaHooverCoordinator[email protected]310-206-0560

 

Information technology services

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
HarveyBuiDesktop Support[email protected]310-825-9640
JosephChiuNetwork Administrator[email protected]310-794-4427

 

Instructional media collections and services

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
CraigAdelmanCollections Coordinator[email protected]310-825-0755
RogerBrownManager[email protected]310-206-1248
SilviaChilinAdministrative Assistant[email protected]310-825-0755

 

Instructional media lab

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
RayRojasTechnical Operationsr[email protected]310-206-1211
SusanTenenbaumOperations Supervisor[email protected]310-206-1211

 

Instructional media production

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
Kimberly CohenAssistant Producer-Director[email protected]310-825-4717
SeanCruserPrincipal Producer-Director[email protected]310-206-6385

 

Learning Spaces

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
JonathanCastroFinance & Operations Assistant[email protected]310-206-7691
RobRodgersManager[email protected]310-794-4872

 

TA Training Program

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
MichelleGastonAssistant Director, Teaching and Learning Initiatives[email protected]310-206-6062
JenniferMacGregorTA Conference Coordinator[email protected]310-206-2622

 

Test of oral proficiency

First NameLast NameTitleEmailPhone
IaraMantenutoTOP Coordinator[email protected]310-825-3106